+ Reply to Thread
Page 14 of 14 FirstFirst ... 4 12 13 14
Results 131 to 137 of 137

Thread: Intelsat 19 @166E C-Band Chat & Reports

  1. #131
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Location
    Bay Of Plenty
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Not Much to see on Pacifika 4146V BISS.. Pretty much a Simulcast of TVNZ 1 and Paliament TV...

  2. #132
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    173

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Rentakill View Post
    Not Much to see on Pacifika 4146V BISS.. Pretty much a Simulcast of TVNZ 1 and Paliament TV...
    Nothing to see on Pacifika 4146V as its a Audio channel only. or it like this every time I check it for the last week or so and for the first time its FTA.

  3. #133
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Apsattv
    Posts
    3,423

    Default

    Its BISS
    You can search out the numbers via facebook or twitter

  4. #134
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Location
    Christchurch
    Posts
    549

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blackman View Post
    Nothing to see on Pacifika 4146V as its a Audio channel only. or it like this every time I check it for the last week or so and for the first time its FTA.
    They changed the SID to 64 (dec). just change the SID in your code line.
    Also rescan it as it is now two channels.

    Owen
    Last edited by Feralkiwi; 09-09-2019 at 09:39 AM. Reason: added dec

  5. #135
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    173

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Feralkiwi View Post
    They changed the SID to 64 (dec). just change the SID in your code line.
    Also rescan it as it is now two channels.

    Owen
    Have not done this yet because of other stuff I'm doing. I will do a re scan or manually modify the SID to 64 (dec)

  6. #136
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Location
    Apsattv
    Posts
    3,423

    Default

    Nick Junior HD Global is fta past few days

  7. #137
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    173

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Feralkiwi View Post
    They changed the SID to 64 (dec). just change the SID in your code line.
    Also rescan it as it is now two channels.

    Owen
    Yes done it last night, all ok now

+ Reply to Thread
Page 14 of 14 FirstFirst ... 4 12 13 14

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts